Menu
Home Page

Meet the Governors

 

Name

Category of Governor

Committees

Term of Office

(Start)

Term of Office

(End)

Mrs Victoria Terry

Headteacher

Curriculum & Pupils, Resources

1st September 2018

-

Mrs Gill Lowe

Chair of  Governors   

Co-opted

Complaints, Headteacher appraisal, Personnel Appeals

Chair from

10th December 2020     

(18th July 2019)

17th July 2023
Mrs Maria Kenny

Vice Chair of  Governors     

Co-opted

Headteacher appraisal, Curriculum & Pupils, Personnel & Pay18th October 201917th October 2023

Clare John

LA

Curriculum & Pupils, Personnel & Pay

24th September 2019

23rd September 2023

Mrs Hazel Coward

Staff (Non- Teaching)

Curriculum & Pupils, Resources 

1st June 2014

12th September 2022

Mrs Jennifer Hoyle

Co-opted

Curriculum & Pupils, Resources 

1st September 2019

31st August 2023

Mr Chris GibsonCo-optedCurriculum & Pupils, Personnel & Pay5th August 20194th August 2023
Mrs Ellen Bullock

Co-opted

Curriculum & Pupils, Personnel & Pay24th September 201923rd September 2023
Mr David Mulligan

Finance

Co-opted

Curriculum & Pupils, Personnel & Pay17th March 202216th March 2026

Mr Tom

Nadin

Associate - Governors have agreed to

T Nadin having full voting rights

-16th June 202115th June 2025
Governors that have left in the last 12 months

Mrs Shasta

Bi

Co-optedCurriculum & Pupils, Resources24th September 201918th February 2022

 

TLR post holders will be expected to regularly contribute to school improvement planning discussions with the Governing Body.

Meeting Attendance

Top